AMISOL is our brand name of fatty acid alkanolamide type nonionic surfactant; they are used in liquid detergents, hair and body shampoos, hair conditioner and baby toiletry products as viscosity improver, foam booster and their mild cleansing power are widely acclaimed.
Download SDS Document here:
|ICNI Name||COCAMIDE DEA|
|Appearance||Light yellow to yellow-brown, liquid (waxy mass in winter)|
|Chemical Name||N,N-Bis(2-hydroxyethyl)-coconut fatty acid amide|
|Application||Detergency improver for shampoo