AMISOL is our brand name of fatty acid alkanolamide type nonionic surfactant; they are used in liquid detergents, hair and body shampoos, hair conditioner and baby toiletry products as viscosity improver, foam booster and their mild cleansing power are widely acclaimed.
Download SDS Document here:
|ICNI Name||LAURAMIDE DEA|
|Appearance||White to light yellow, waxy mass|
|Application||Detergency improver for shampoo